Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central

  • 40 m²

To enjoy your vacation in Paris, stay at the 40 m² Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central, which is merely 1.6 km from the gem-like Holy Sainte-Chapelle and approximately 20 minutes' walk from Louvre Museum. The apartment capacity is based on up to 4 guests.

To keep up with sports routine, access to an ice rink is provided.

You can prepare meals of your choice in the comfort of the property in a fully furnished kitchen.

This apartment is in Le Marais with hip boutiques, galleries, and gay bars, right near the restaurant Derriere. Located a mere 450 metres from the Doll Museum, Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central is a few steps from Arts et Métiers underground station. The Cluny Museum is also set around 25 minutes' walk away. Chatelet - Les Halles railway station is 0.7 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central
Heart Of Paris 1Br-4P Le Marais 7 Free Netflix
Mobile-only price

Heart Of Paris 1Br-4P Le Marais 7 Free Netflix

61 m from property
USD 333 USD 300
per night
Appartement De Charme 3 Pieces Paris Centre Marais
Mobile-only price

Appartement De Charme 3 Pieces Paris Centre Marais

8.8
Fabulous 5 reviews
66 m from property
USD 547 USD 492
per night
1Br Apartment Near Le Marais
Mobile-only price

1Br Apartment Near Le Marais

132 m from property
USD 236 USD 212
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number7510316186928
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central located?
      Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central lies next to The Centre Pompidou.
    • What attractions are close to Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central?
      Make sure to visit the huge cathedral "Church of St Eustache" (800 m) and Louvre Museum, located approximately 20 minutes' walk from Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central, while staying at Paris.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central?
      Guests can stay at Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central for a minimum of €321 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central?
      Guests of Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Georges offering French cuisine located 650 m from this accommodation or opt for Dans le Noir ? Paris where they can savor healthy dishes set 650 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central?
      Certainly, Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central is pet-friendly.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Charming Parisian Apartment Paris 2 Central

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close